Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Boston College 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
O. Hanlan19.44.14.12.80.01.337.8398949
A. Brown15.13.22.12.20.00.633.8287543
P. Heckmann7.94.42.81.90.41.329.6159747
D. Clifford7.25.40.91.21.10.424.71910446
D. Batten7.12.91.31.30.21.025.6188440
W. Magarity3.92.80.51.00.40.415.7106331
G. Owens3.32.00.50.90.10.216.195232
E. Odio2.02.71.01.00.30.415.5138240
A. Dragicevich0.70.50.20.20.10.15.162238
J. Cain Carney0.41.30.10.30.10.37.745113
S. Donahue0.30.00.00.00.00.01.12003
S. Perpiglia0.10.00.30.20.00.11.72024
K. Caudill0.00.00.00.00.00.01.000023
L. Jackson0.00.70.30.00.00.78.701144

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
O. Hanlan204-443 46.0%61-169 36.1%94-123 76.4%23-1194.156319.4
A. Brown148-356 41.6%55-175 31.4%87-125 69.6%15-933.243815.1
P. Heckmann78-171 45.6%20-74 27.0%53-68 77.9%35-1284.42297.9
D. Clifford71-140 50.7%2-4 50.0%57-80 71.3%47-1505.42017.2
D. Batten72-160 45.0%24-67 35.8%38-61 62.3%12-852.92067.1
W. Magarity31-78 39.7%9-29 31.0%15-26 57.7%26-622.8863.9
G. Owens41-84 48.8%3-13 23.1%12-20 60.0%21-572.0973.3
E. Odio17-52 32.7%6-28 21.4%11-15 73.3%22-702.7512.0
A. Dragicevich4-9 44.4%4-7 57.1%0-0 -2-90.5120.7
J. Cain Carney5-12 41.7%0-3 0.0%0-3 0.0%5-301.3100.4
S. Donahue1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-00.020.3
S. Perpiglia1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-00.020.1
K. Caudill0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
L. Jackson0-5 0.0%0-5 0.0%0-0 -0-20.700.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
O. Hanlan29109563-1118-80 (1.5:1)138
A. Brown2998060-060-64 (0.9:1)118
P. Heckmann2985781-282-56 (1.5:1)1238
D. Clifford2869172-624-34 (0.7:1)3111
D. Batten2974182-337-38 (1.0:1)528
W. Magarity2234555-112-22 (0.5:1)98
G. Owens2946648-014-25 (0.6:1)46
E. Odio2640261-025-27 (0.9:1)911
A. Dragicevich17865-03-3 (1.0:1)22
J. Cain Carney2317625-03-7 (0.4:1)26
S. Donahue780-00-0 (-)00
S. Perpiglia15262-04-3 (1.3:1)02
K. Caudill110-00-0 (-)00
L. Jackson3265-01-0 (-)02



Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.