Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Notre Dame 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Grant16.83.16.62.20.51.636.92771250
Z. Auguste12.66.40.81.70.70.724.32613338
P. Connaughton12.57.31.41.10.90.735.32115456
D. Jackson12.43.63.01.40.31.634.42210845
S. Vasturia9.83.01.71.30.11.132.2207443
V. Beachem6.31.50.50.50.30.315.4194231
B. Colson5.62.70.40.40.70.612.0179326
A. Torres2.01.60.10.20.00.17.1116119
A. Burgett1.71.40.40.40.10.37.056227
M. Geben1.61.60.40.60.40.08.8126220
M. Farrell0.90.40.50.20.00.14.13218
E. Katenda0.90.50.10.10.10.12.14316
M. Gregory0.40.30.00.10.00.01.92105

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Grant197-405 48.6%48-150 32.0%162-209 77.5%12-1113.160416.8
Z. Auguste174-288 60.4%0-0 -93-145 64.1%75-2246.444112.6
P. Connaughton156-334 46.7%90-211 42.7%49-62 79.0%38-2637.345112.5
D. Jackson159-312 51.0%50-120 41.7%80-107 74.8%43-1313.644812.4
S. Vasturia122-251 48.6%56-137 40.9%52-61 85.2%17-1093.03529.8
V. Beachem66-143 46.2%42-100 42.0%22-29 75.9%9-451.51966.3
B. Colson62-103 60.2%1-7 14.3%43-58 74.1%25-822.71685.6
A. Torres24-35 68.6%0-0 -7-10 70.0%17-441.6552.0
A. Burgett15-27 55.6%1-11 9.1%3-6 50.0%7-281.4341.7
M. Geben11-20 55.0%0-0 -14-20 70.0%9-351.6361.6
M. Farrell3-13 23.1%1-6 16.7%7-8 87.5%0-60.4140.9
E. Katenda4-17 23.5%0-0 -5-9 55.6%1-70.5130.9
M. Gregory1-3 33.3%0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.340.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Grant36132872-1236-79 (3.0:1)1959
Z. Auguste3585188-229-60 (0.5:1)2425
P. Connaughton36127271-152-40 (1.3:1)3424
D. Jackson36123965-0109-52 (2.1:1)1259
S. Vasturia36116079-161-45 (1.4:1)541
V. Beachem3147628-014-16 (0.9:1)88
B. Colson3035938-013-13 (1.0:1)2018
A. Torres2719221-04-6 (0.7:1)13
A. Burgett2013921-17-7 (1.0:1)16
M. Geben2219423-19-13 (0.7:1)81
M. Farrell15623-07-3 (2.3:1)02
E. Katenda15323-01-1 (1.0:1)11
M. Gregory11210-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.