Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Notre Dame 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Grant16.72.86.62.10.61.836.52771250
P. Connaughton12.87.91.51.10.80.734.82115456
D. Jackson12.53.72.91.50.31.633.82210645
Z. Auguste12.26.00.71.70.60.623.02611338
S. Vasturia9.33.11.81.20.20.931.7197442
V. Beachem7.01.60.40.50.30.316.6194231
B. Colson5.92.80.40.40.70.711.9179226
A. Torres2.21.80.10.30.00.17.7116119
A. Burgett1.81.50.40.40.10.37.356227
M. Geben1.71.70.40.60.40.09.2126220
M. Farrell1.00.40.50.20.00.14.33218
E. Katenda0.90.50.10.10.10.12.24316
M. Gregory0.40.30.00.10.00.01.92105

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Grant169-343 49.3%44-131 33.6%120-159 75.5%8-852.850216.7
P. Connaughton133-286 46.5%79-180 43.9%40-52 76.9%34-2377.938512.8
D. Jackson132-263 50.2%43-101 42.6%67-90 74.4%36-1123.737412.5
Z. Auguste141-231 61.0%0-0 -73-113 64.6%60-1746.035512.2
S. Vasturia98-206 47.6%45-116 38.8%37-44 84.1%16-923.12789.3
V. Beachem60-132 45.5%39-93 41.9%17-23 73.9%9-401.61767.0
B. Colson53-84 63.1%1-7 14.3%34-48 70.8%22-672.81415.9
A. Torres23-34 67.6%0-0 -7-10 70.0%17-431.8532.2
A. Burgett15-27 55.6%1-11 9.1%3-6 50.0%7-281.5341.8
M. Geben11-20 55.0%0-0 -14-20 70.0%9-351.7361.7
M. Farrell3-12 25.0%1-6 16.7%7-8 87.5%0-60.4141.0
E. Katenda4-16 25.0%0-0 -5-9 55.6%1-70.5130.9
M. Gregory1-3 33.3%0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.340.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Grant30109455-1199-63 (3.2:1)1754
P. Connaughton30104457-144-33 (1.3:1)2520
D. Jackson30101554-086-45 (1.9:1)848
Z. Auguste2966869-121-49 (0.4:1)1817
S. Vasturia3095062-153-35 (1.5:1)528
V. Beachem2541625-011-12 (0.9:1)78
B. Colson2428628-09-9 (1.0:1)1616
A. Torres2418420-03-6 (0.5:1)03
A. Burgett1913821-17-7 (1.0:1)16
M. Geben2119323-19-13 (0.7:1)81
M. Farrell14603-07-3 (2.3:1)02
E. Katenda14313-01-1 (1.0:1)11
M. Gregory11210-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.