Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Penn State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Newbill20.74.73.12.60.21.337.13711650
S. Garner9.22.72.31.40.11.028.8196539
B. Taylor9.15.30.91.70.80.526.91911440
G. Thorpe8.72.61.31.60.11.124.3197539
J. Johnson7.41.71.41.10.00.720.6175430
R. Travis5.56.30.81.30.10.624.91712440
D. Jack3.52.70.30.60.80.413.1118236
D. Foster2.72.00.60.80.10.312.888227
J. Dickerson2.63.30.30.71.60.317.168128
P. Banks1.71.30.10.40.10.28.795116
J. Moore1.51.60.00.50.40.17.6105122
I. Washington1.00.00.00.00.00.03.01003
A. Wisniewski0.20.60.00.00.10.01.822017
K. Montminy0.00.20.00.00.00.01.201012

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Newbill243-540 45.0%61-165 37.0%157-207 75.8%37-1604.770420.7
S. Garner104-286 36.4%59-175 33.7%46-58 79.3%17-922.73139.2
B. Taylor109-294 37.1%54-161 33.5%19-30 63.3%28-1705.32919.1
G. Thorpe91-229 39.7%20-65 30.8%94-112 83.9%26-882.62968.7
J. Johnson33-77 42.9%13-35 37.1%39-55 70.9%6-271.71187.4
R. Travis83-175 47.4%3-14 21.4%19-57 33.3%69-2136.31885.5
D. Jack43-95 45.3%3-18 16.7%30-40 75.0%36-932.71193.5
D. Foster19-33 57.6%2-5 40.0%12-19 63.2%14-382.0522.7
J. Dickerson33-68 48.5%0-1 0.0%24-40 60.0%42-1133.3902.6
P. Banks15-53 28.3%11-39 28.2%8-16 50.0%6-381.3491.7
J. Moore21-40 52.5%1-1 100.0%7-18 38.9%18-541.6501.5
I. Washington0-0 -0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-00.011.0
A. Wisniewski1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-60.620.2
K. Montminy0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-2 0.0%1-10.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Newbill34126173-0105-90 (1.2:1)744
S. Garner3497969-277-48 (1.6:1)233
B. Taylor3286065-129-55 (0.5:1)2517
G. Thorpe34826103-243-53 (0.8:1)438
J. Johnson1633020-023-17 (1.4:1)011
R. Travis3484678-326-44 (0.6:1)522
D. Jack3444497-410-22 (0.5:1)2615
D. Foster1924321-011-15 (0.7:1)16
J. Dickerson34582105-39-23 (0.4:1)5310
P. Banks2925224-02-12 (0.2:1)27
J. Moore3325034-01-17 (0.1:1)123
I. Washington130-00-0 (-)00
A. Wisniewski10182-00-0 (-)10
K. Montminy560-00-0 (-)00



Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos © TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information ©2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.