Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Penn State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Newbill20.44.93.12.70.11.237.03711650
B. Taylor9.35.31.01.80.70.627.51911440
S. Garner9.12.72.41.60.10.928.1176539
G. Thorpe8.62.61.21.60.11.024.0197539
J. Johnson7.41.71.41.10.00.720.6175430
R. Travis4.76.20.71.40.20.724.31412440
D. Jack3.83.00.30.80.80.514.0118236
D. Foster3.12.00.60.90.10.413.185227
J. Dickerson2.43.40.20.71.60.216.868128
P. Banks1.91.50.10.50.10.39.395116
J. Moore1.51.60.00.60.20.17.2105022
I. Washington1.00.00.00.00.00.03.01003
A. Wisniewski0.20.60.00.00.10.01.722017
K. Montminy0.00.30.00.00.00.00.801012

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Newbill205-449 45.7%47-134 35.1%136-182 74.7%33-1414.959320.4
B. Taylor94-261 36.0%47-146 32.2%17-28 60.7%26-1435.32529.3
S. Garner90-238 37.8%49-148 33.1%35-46 76.1%15-792.72649.1
G. Thorpe75-189 39.7%18-54 33.3%82-95 86.3%23-752.62508.6
J. Johnson33-77 42.9%13-35 37.1%39-55 70.9%6-271.71187.4
R. Travis62-138 44.9%3-14 21.4%9-40 22.5%56-1806.21364.7
D. Jack41-84 48.8%2-10 20.0%27-36 75.0%35-863.01113.8
D. Foster17-28 60.7%1-4 25.0%8-9 88.9%13-282.0433.1
J. Dickerson27-55 49.1%0-1 0.0%17-30 56.7%35-993.4712.4
P. Banks15-53 28.3%11-39 28.2%8-16 50.0%6-381.5491.9
J. Moore18-33 54.5%1-1 100.0%6-17 35.3%14-461.6431.5
I. Washington0-0 -0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-00.011.0
A. Wisniewski1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-50.620.2
K. Montminy0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-2 0.0%1-10.300.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Newbill29107260-089-77 (1.2:1)335
B. Taylor2774258-126-49 (0.5:1)2015
S. Garner2981658-271-45 (1.6:1)227
G. Thorpe2969785-136-45 (0.8:1)228
J. Johnson1633020-023-17 (1.4:1)011
R. Travis2970663-221-40 (0.5:1)519
D. Jack2940584-410-22 (0.5:1)2215
D. Foster141839-09-13 (0.7:1)15
J. Dickerson2948687-25-20 (0.3:1)477
P. Banks2624122-02-12 (0.2:1)27
J. Moore2820126-00-16 (0.0:1)63
I. Washington130-00-0 (-)00
A. Wisniewski9151-00-0 (-)10
K. Montminy430-00-0 (-)00



Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWolverine.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.